RESERVE THIS SPACE NOW

AND

8,000 PEOPLE WILL SEE IT EVERYDAY

Click here for more Information

The Cleveland Browns play Sunday against the Tennessee Titans in Nashville, Tennessee at 1:00 p.m. Follow Me on Pinterest



High School Sports Archives
Related stories
Wickliffe pounded by Hawken 41-7 to end season disappointing season
One week to go and South continues to top the list
A look at the East Side High School Football
Wickliffe advances to districts with 2-1 win over Kirtland
Pirates spoil Blue Devils homecoming 41-26

High School Football playoff matchups


    BY MATT JAWORSKI
SPECIAL TO THE SENTINEL

The following is the official Ohio high school football playoff pairings as released by the Ohio School Athletic Association. As of Sunday evening, the OHSAA has not released week 11 site information.

Division 1 Region 1 – Saturday, November 3rd at 7:00 PM

#1 St. Edward (10-0) vs. # 8 Mayfield (6-4)

#2 St. Ignatius (9-1) vs. #7 Austintown-Fitch (9-1)

#3 South (10-0) vs. #6 North Royalton (9-1) 

#4 Mentor (9-1) vs. #5 Warren G. Harding (9-1)

 

Division 2 Region 5 – Friday, November 2nd at 7:30 PM

#1 Tallmadge (8-2) vs. #8 Kenston (6-4)

#2 Kent Roosevelt (9-1) vs. #7 Akron Ellet (8-2)

#3 Aurora (9-1) vs. #6 New Philadelphia (8-2)

#4 Chardon (8-2) vs. #5 Warren Howland (8-2)

 

Division 3 Region 9 – Saturday, November 3rd at 7:00 PM

#1 Chagrin Falls (9-1) vs. #8 Woodridge (7-3)

#2 Niles McKinely (8-2) vs. #7 Hubbard (7-3)

#3 Notre Dame-Cathedral Latin (8-2) vs. #6 St. Vincent-St. Mary (8-2)

#4 John Hay (8-2) vs. #5 Ravenna (6-4)

 

Division 4 Region 13– Friday, November 2nd at 7:30 PM

#1 Brookfield (10-0) vs. #8 Edgewood (7-3)

#2 Norwayne (10-0) vs. #7 Northwestern (8-2)

#3 Streetsboro (7-3) vs. #6 Youngstown Liberty (8-2)

#4 Akron Manchester (7-3) vs. #5 Hawken (9-1)

 

Division 5 Region 17 – Saturday, November 3rd at 7:00 PM

#1 Kirtland (10-0) vs. #8 Fort Frye (8-2)

#2 Sugarcreek Garaway (10-0) vs. #7 Youngstown Ursuline (6-4)

#3 Cuyahoga Heights (9-1) vs. #6 Bellaire (8-2)

#4 Crestview (10-0) vs. #5 St. Thomas Aquinas (9-1)

 

Division 6 Region 21– Friday, November 2nd at 7:30 PM

#1 Mogadore (10-0) vs. #8 Steubenville Catholic Central (6-4)

#2 Malvern (9-1) vs. #7 Fairport Harbor (7-3)

#3 Warren JFK (9-1) vs. #6 Youngstown Christian (7-2)

#4 Shadyside (10-0) vs. #5 Berlin Center Western Reserve (8-2)

sports@lakecounty-sentinel.com or Follow us on Twitter  @SportsSentinel
POSTED 10/28/2012  18:30










Robert J. Gregor

Attorney and Counselor
at
Law


29944 Euclid Ave
Wickliffe, OH 44092

(440) 585-0595

















Red Wing Shoe Store
Independently Owned & Operated

29670 Euclid Avenue
Wickliffe, OH 44092

P: 440-585-5923
F: 440-943-8810










lakecounty-sentinel.com

COMPLETE COVERAGE
Everyday of the Cleveland Indians, Cavaliers, Browns, Lake County Captains
and
Local College & High School Sports

 




































































HTML Comment Box is loading comments...

Copyright (c)2014 LakeCounty-Sentinel